Team Directory

2018 - 2019 2017 - 2018 2016 - 2017

Dr. Haldun Hadimioglu

Team Advisor


Industry Professor, NYU Tandon

Orion Doscher

Team Captain


BS Mechanical Engineering ('18)

New York, NY

Maliat Manzur

Electrical / Computer Engineering Lead


BS Computer Engineer ('19)

Brooklyn, NY

Boris Khaytin

Mechanical Engineering Lead


BS Mechanical Engineer ('17)

Brooklyn, NY

Saadman Chowdhurry

Mechanical Engineering Lead


BS Mechanical Engineer ('17)

Queens, NY

Jia Sheng Fu

Software Engineering Lead


BS Computer Science ('17)

Brooklyn, NY

Theodore Kim

Team Captain

Electrical / Computer Engineering Lead

Electrical / Computer Engineering Team


BS / MS Computer Science ('20)

Yonkers, NY

James Chu

Electrical / Computer Engineering Team


BS Electrical Engineering ('17)

Forest Hills, NY

Tara Umesh

Vice Captain - Electrical / Computer Engineering Lead

Electrical / Computer Engineering Lead

Electrical / Computer Engineering Team


BS Computer Engineering ('20)

Vancouver, WA

Fred Bills

Mechanical Engineering Team


BS Mechanical Engineering ('17)

San Fransisco, CA

Sayed Ananda

Mechanical Engineering Lead

Mechanical Engineering Team


BS Mechanical Engineering ('20)

Woodside, NY

Chaoyue Wang

Software Engineering Lead

Software Engineering Team


MS Computer Science ('18)

China

Marcus Barbu

Software Engineering Lead

Electrical / Computer Engineering Team


BS Computer Engineering ('19)

Middle Village, NY

Allie Karakosta

Communications Lead, Mechanical Engineering Team

Mechanical Engineering Team


BS / MS Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering ('21)

Chicago, IL

Brandon LeMay

Outreach Lead, Electrical / Computer Engineering Team

Electrical / Computer Engineering Team


BS Electrical Engineering ('21)

Roseville, MN

Jion Fairchild

Mechanical Engineering Team


BS Mechanical Engineering ('20)

Brooklyn, NY

Navindra Sawh

Mechanical Engineering Team


BS Mechanical Engineering ('18)

Queens, NY

Parth Shah

Software Engineering Team


MS Electrical Engineering ('19)

Salt Lake City, UT

Kiersten Page

Electrical / Computer Engineering Team


BS Computer Engineering ('21)

Centerport, NY

Amar Seoparson

Software Engineering Team


BS Computer and Electrical Engineering ('18)

New York, NY

Omar Salem

Mechanical Engineering Team


BS Mechanical Engineering ('20)

North Bergen, NJ

Ziyao Shangguan

Software Engineering Team


BS Computer Science ('20)

Wenzhou, China

Sunglyoung Kim

Mechanical Engineering Team


MS Mechatronics ('18)

Seoul, South Korea

Muhammad Fahad

Mechanical Engineering Team


MS Mechanical Engineering ('20)

Astoria, NY

Charles Chan

Software Engineering Team


BS Computer Science ('21)

Queens, NY

Rajesh Alamuri

Mechanical Engineering Team


MS Mechanical Engineering ('19)

India

Yansong Peng

Mechanical Engineering Team


BS / MS Mechanical Engineering ('20)

Guangzhou, China

Shiva Duraisamy

Electrical / Computer Engineering Team


MS Electrical Engineering ('18)

Tamil Nadu, India

Antonios Gementzopoulos

Mechanical Engineering Team


BS Mechanical Engineering ('18)

New York, NY

Jing Xia

Software Engineering Team


MS Mechatronics ('18)

Troy, MI

Zhiyu (Connor) Wen

Software Engineering Team


MS Electrical Engineering ('18)

Troy, MI

Abishek Kumar

Electrical / Computer Engineering Team


MS Electrical and Computer Engineering ('18)

India

Brian Kao

Electrical / Computer Engineering Team


BS Computer Engineering ('19)

New York, NY

Ezra Idy

Mechanical Engineering Team


BS / MS Mechanical Engineering ('18)

New York, NY

Shafquat Islam

Mechanical Engineering Team


BS Mechanical Engineering ('19)

New York, NY